About the Original

To view the web-based version of the digital press kit follow this link:

http://sho-pr.com/epk/twinpeaks/

Text version below.

__________

 

25 Years Later

Directed entirely by David Lynch, the new SHOWTIME 18-part limited event series picks up 25 years after the inhabitants of a quaint northwestern town were stunned by the shocking murder of their homecoming queen Laura Palmer. TWIN PEAKS is written and executive produced by series creators David Lynch and Mark Frost, and is executive produced by Sabrina S. Sutherland.

 

CAST / CREW

Mark Frost

Executive Producer

 

David Lynch

Director + Executive Producer

 

Sabrina S. Sutherland

Executive Producer

 

CAST

Aaseng, Jay

Aboutboul, Alon

Adams, Jane

Adler, Joe

Alden, Kate

Allynne, Stephanie

Amick, Mädchen*

Anderson, Eric Ray

Andrews, Finn

Anweis, Elizabeth

Ashbrook, Dana*

Auger, Joe

Augustine, Phoebe*

Bailey, Melissa

Baird, Tammie

Battaglia, Matt

Bell, Chrysta

Bellucci, Monica

Belushi, Jim

Berger, Leslie

Beymer, Richard*

Billingsley, John

Bisping, Michael

Blevins, Ronnie Gene

Bohlen, Kelsey

Bolger, Sean

Bower, Rachael

Briscoe, Brent

Broski, Robert

Brown, Wes

Bucher, Richard

Burkum, Page

Cameron, Scott

Cantu, Juan Carlos

Carides, Gia

Castellanos, Vincent

Cera, Michael

Chamberlain, Richard

Chase, Bailey

Chavez, Johnny

Clark, Candy

Clarke, Larry

Coffey, Scott*

Collison, Frank

Coronado, Lisa

Coulson, Catherine E.*

Cox, Grace Victoria

Coyne, Jonny

Croak, James

Cruise, Julee*

D'Angelo, Heather

D'Arcy, Jan*

Dastmalchian, David

Davies, Jeremy

Davies, Owain Rhys

de la Reguera, Ana

Del Rio, Rebekah

Dern, Laura

Dickson, Neil

Dillon, Hugh

Douglas, Cullen

Dowling, Edward “Ted”

Drake, Judith

Duchovny, David*

Durbin, Christopher

Eastwood, Francesca

Edelstein, Eric

Ennis, John

Fadem, Josh

Faircrest, Tikaeni

Farren, Eamon

Fenn, Sherilyn*

Ferguson, Jay R.

Ferreira, Sky

Ferrer, Miguel*

Field, Rebecca

Finck, Robin

Finney, Brian

Fischler, Patrick

Forster, Erika

Forster, Robert

Foster, Meg

Frost, Travis

Frost, Warren*

Gagnon, Pierce

Galli, Allen

Gates, Hailey

Gelman, Brett

George, Ivy

Getty, Balthazar

Giordano, James

Goaz, Harry*

Goodeve, Grant

Griffith, George

Griffith, Tad

Grixoni, James

Guest, Cornelia

Hammer, Travis

Harris, Hank

Hart, Annie

Hays, Andrea*

Heath, Stephen

Hensley, Heath

Hershberger, Gary*

Horse, Michael*

Hudson, Ernie

Jee, Jay

Johnson, Jesse

Jones, Caleb Landry

Judd, Ashley

Judy, Luke

Kearin, Stephen

Kelly, David Patrick*

Kenny, Laura

Kirkland, Dep

Knepper, Robert

Koechner, David

Kull, Virginia

LaLiberte, Nicole

Larson, Jay

Lee, Sheryl*

Leigh, Jennifer Jason

Levy, Jane

Lillard, Matthew

Lindholm, Jeremy

Lipton, Peggy*

Logan, Bellina Martin*

Long, Sarah Jean

Lynch, David*

Lynch, Riley

Lynch, Shane

MacLachlan, Kyle*

Mahoney, Mark

Makinen, Karl

Malone

Maridueña, Xolo

Marlohe, Bérénice

Mars, Rob

Marshall, James*

Maurus, Elisabeth

McDermitt, Josh

McGill, Everett*

McLane, Zoe

Mears, Derek

Middleton, Clark

Mills, Greg

Morrison, James

Murray, Christopher

Murray, Don

Nash, Joy

Niehaus, Priya Diane

O'Dell, Bill

O'Neill, Casey

Ochsner, Johnny

Olkewicz, Walter*

Parenzini, Charity

Parenzini, Elias Nelson

Paulsen, John

Paxton, Sara

Perlich, Max

Phillips, Linas

Phillips, Tracy

Pirruccello, John

Porter, Linda

Quinn, Jelani

Radelet, Ruth

Reber, Mary

René, Adele

Reznor, Mariqueen

Reznor, Trent

Riggs, Carolyn P.

Robertson, Kimmy*

Robie, Wendy*

Rondell, Erik L.

Rosand, Marv*

Rosenfield, Ben

Roth, Tim

Rowland, Rod

Russell, Carlton Lee*

Satine, Elena

Savage, John

Seyfried, Amanda

Shiels, Amy

Shipman, Sawyer

Sizemore, Tom

Sohn, Sara

Sreenan, Malachy

Stanton, Harry Dean*

Starr, J.R.

Stephenson, Bob

Stewart, Charlotte*

Stofle, Emily

Strobel, Al*

Struycken, Carel*

Suplee, Ethan

Sutherland, Sabrina S.

Szohr, Jessica

Tamblyn, Russ*

Tangradi, Bill

Tewes, Cynthia Lauren

Thelen, Jodee

Torrey, Jack

Van Etten, Sharon

Vedder, Eddie

Vrotsos, Greg

Wardle, Jake

Watts, Naomi

Williams, Nafessa

Wise, Ray*

Witt, Alicia*

Wydra, Karolina

Yi, Charlyne

Yuuki, Nae

Zabriskie, Grace*

Zajac-Denek, Christophe

Zima, Madeline

Zingale, Blake

 

CREW

 

PRODUCTION

Line Producer/UPM                           

- Christine Larson-Nitzsche

Assistant UPM (WA)                              

- Fon Chen Williams

Production Supervisor                            

- Kate Kelly

Production Coordinator                          

- Matthew Rockel

Production Coordinator (WA)                   

- Alison Kelly

Production Secretary                             

- Daniel Fisch

Production Secretary (WA)                      

- Kylie Walchuk

Assistant to D. Lynch                             

- Michael Barile

Production Assistants                             

- Dana Farley                            

- Zachary Robert Craft

- Chrissy Maroon

Production Assistants (WA)                      

- Brendan Griffin

- Antonio Decossio

 

ART DEPARTMENT

Production Designer                              

- Ruth De Jong

Art Director                                        

- Cara Brower

Set Designers                                      

- Nancy Deren

- Scott Herbertson

- Barbara Mesney

Graphic Designers                                 

- Jason Perrine

- Karen Teneyck

Art Department Coordinator                    

- Carolyn King

Art Department PAs                              

- Jake Cavallo

- Keara Birmingham

 Art Department PA (WA)                        

- Evelyn Weston

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

1st Assistant Director                            

- Scott Cameron*

2nd Assistant Director                           

- Ime N. Etuk

2nd 2nd Assistant Director                      

- Lori Ashfield

DGA Trainees                                      

- Mindy T. McKoin

- Cody Gallo

Production Assistants                             

- John Sclimenti*

- Riley Lynch

- Magdalene Serpa

Production Assistant (WA)                       

- David R.D. Goodman

Add’l Production Assistant                      

- John Pullano

Add’l Production Assistants (WA)              

- Haley Watson

- Paul Dahlke

- Micaela Colman

 

CAMERA

DP / A Camera Operator                        

- Peter Deming

A Camera 1st Assistant                           

- David Eubank

A Camera 2nd Assistant                          

- Eric Amundsen

B Camera/Steadicam Operator                  

- George Billinger, SOC

B Camera/Steadicam Operator (WA)           

- Manolo Rojas, SOC

B Camera 1st Assistants                          

- Lisa K. Ferguson

Steve Cueva

- Tommy Klines*

B Camera 1st Assistant (WA)                    

- Steve Itano*

B Camera 2nd Assistant                          

- Robin L. Bursey

 C Camera 1st Assistant (WA)                    

- Bob Webeck

Loader                                               

- Brendan Devanie

Loader (WA)                                        

- Alisa Tyrrill

DIT                                                   

- Maninder “Indy” Saini

Digital Utility Technicians (WA)                 

- Nick Kelling

- Robyn Scaringi

Still Photographer                                 

- Suzanne Tenner

 

CASTING

Assoc. Producer / Casting Director            

- Johanna Ray*

Casting Director                                   

- Krista Husar

Location Casting (WA)                            

- Heidi Walker*

 

COSTUMES

Costume Designer                                

- Nancy Steiner

Costume Supervisors                             

- Leslie Sungail

- Sue Bub

Key Costumers                                     

- Tasha Goldthwait

- Jennifer Starzyk

- Mila Hermanovski

Set Costumers                                     

- Anita “Snoops” Brown

- Lori D. Harris

Set Costumer (WA)                               

-  Kimberlee Iblings

Costumer                                           

- Laura Wong

Costumers (WA)                                   

- Frances Kenny

- Gerard Parr

- Linda Scott

Buyer                                                

- Adrienne Greshock

Seamstresses/Ager-Dyers (WA)                 

- LeDawn King

- Victoria Simons

Costume PAs                                       

- Jenelle Kinney

- Meredith Murphy

- Valeria Barrera

Costume PAs (WA)                                

- Aidan Vitti

- Kristen Bonnalie

 

EDITORIAL

Editors                                               

Duwayne Dunham

                                                       

David Lynch

Additional Editors                                 

Jonathan P. Shaw, ACE

                                                       

Brian Berdan, ACE

                                                       

Justin Krohn

Assistant Editors                                   

Noriko Miyakawa

                                                       

Mathias Hilger

                                                       

Michelle Gold

                                                       

Ken Ramos

Editorial PA                                         

Angie Browne

 

ELECTRIC

Chief Lighting Technician                        

Michael LaViolette

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician            

Eric Sandlin

Best Boy Electrician (WA)                        

Jeremiah Skender

Dimmer Board Operator                         

Chris “Chalky” Chalk

Set Lighting Technicians                         

Dessie Coale

                                                       

Lee Ramsey

                                                       

Chris Andersen

                                                       

Wesley Alley

                                                       

Ken Sylvester

Set Lighting Technicians (WA)                  

David Ray Robinson

                                                       

Travis Becker

                                                       

Joey Feffer

Rigging Gaffers                                    

Steve Kucharski

                                                       

Steve Zvorsky

Rigging Electricians                               

Kevin Cadwallader

                                                       

Norbert Quiban

                                                       

Vince Manocchia

                                                       

David Diamond

 

EXTRAS CASTING

Extras Casting Director                           

Christopher Gray

Extras Casting Assistant                          

Christopher Gonzalez

Extras Casting Director (WA)                    

Denise Gibbs

 

GRIP

Key Grip                                             

Paul Wilkowsky

Best Boy Grips                                     

Joe Guzman

                                                       

Bruce Carothers

Best Boy Grip (WA)                               

Keegan Larson

Dolly Grip                                           

Tim Collins

Grips                                                 

William Clouter

                                                       

Christopher Goe

                                                       

David Gamble

                                                       

Anthony Lockerman

                                                       

Douglas L. Wall

                                                       

Shaun Sangkarat

                                                       

Bruce Letterman

                                                       

Adam Camacho

Grips (WA)                                          

Donald Robert Stier

                                                       

Mike Astle

                                                       

Norman Tumolva

                                                       

Niall James

Rigging Key Grip                                  

Jayson Rury

Rigging Key Grip (WA)                           

Gregory D. Smith

Best Boy Rigging Grip                            

Kevin Enright, Jr.

Best Boy Rigging Grip (WA)                     

Jon Lafollette

 

HAIR

Department Head Hair                           

Clare M. Corsick

Key Hair                                             

Bryn E. Leetch

Additional Hairstylist                             

Sheryl Blum

Additional Hairstylist (WA)                      

Akemi Hart

 

LOCATIONS

Location Manager                                 

Eric Fierstein

Location Manager (WA)                          

Dave Drummond

Key Assistant Location Managers              

Philip Barnes

                                                       

Andrew J. Areffi

Key Assistant Location Manager (WA)         

James E. Canavan

Assistant Location Managers                    

Christian A. Fechser

                                                       

Susanne Medina

Location Assistants (WA)                         

Niles Compau

                                                       

Kevin Demunn

                                                       

Zachary Bennett

 

MAKE-UP

Department Head Make-Up                    

Debbie Zoller

Key Make-Up                                      

Richard Redlefsen

Additional Make-Up (WA)                       

Eva Lohse

 

MAKE-UP EFFECTS

Make-Up Effects                                   

Carey Jones, KNB EFX Group, Inc.

Additional Prosthetics                            

Debbie Zoller

 

 

PROPERTY DEPARTMENT

Mick Flowers

Assistant Property Masters                      

Laura Sherrier

                                                       

Drew Pinniger

                                                       

Josh Ritcher

Assistant Property Master (WA)                

O.N. Lofgren

Prop Assistants                                    

Claudio Vergara

                                                       

Hunter Brown

Armorer                                             

Tony Didio

Armorer (WA)                                      

Daniel Smith

 

SCRIPT

Script Supervisor                                  

Cori Glazer*

 

SET DECORATION

Set Decorator                                      

Florencia Martin

Leadman                                            

Thierry Labbe

Buyer                                                

Allison Isenberg

Set Dressers                                        

David L. Bush

                                                       

Chris Hayes

                                                       

Sean Smith

                                                       

Glenn Strauss

                                                       

R. Gregg Szabo Jr.

                                                       

Shane Valentine

                                                       

Brenner Harris

Set Dressers (WA)                                 

Tania Kupczak

                                                       

Aaron A. Fink

                                                       

Damian Lund

                                                       

Erin O. Kay

Drapers                                             

Jory Alvarado

                                                       

Michael Garcia

On Set Dresser                                    

Mike Malone*

 

 

SOUND

Music Composed by                                               

Angelo Badalamenti

Sound Mixer                                       

Douglas Axtell

Supervising Sound Editor                        

Dean Hurley

Sound Effects Editor/

Supervising Foley Editor                         

Willard Overstreet

Sound Editor                                       

Luke Gibleon

Boom Operator                                    

Gunnar T. Walter

Sound Utility                                       

Anna D. Wilborn

                                                       

Steve Blazewick

Sound Utility (WA)                                

Kelsey Wood

 

SPECIAL EFFECTS

Special Effects Coordinator                      

Philip Bartko

Special Effects Supervisor                       

Gary D’Amico

Special Effects Techs                             

Jay Bartus

                                                       

Blair Foord

                                                       

Chris Nelson

                                                       

Ryan Dodd

                                                       

Teizo May

 

STAND-INS

Stand-Ins                                            

Skip Buccola*

                                                       

Ashley Siloac

                                                       

Sean Michael Quezada

                                                       

Tyler James Neuhengen

                                                       

Leah Chapple

 

STUDIO TEACHERS

Studio Teacher                                    

Josie Batorski

Studio Teacher (WA)                             

Linda Bloom

 

STUNTS

Stunt Coordinators                                

Mark Norby

                                                       

Brian Duffy

                                                        T

ad Griffith

Stunts                                               

Koby Azarly

                                                       

Helena Barrett

                                                       

Richard Bucher

                                                       

Darrell Davis

                                                       

Courtney Farnsworth

                                                       

Tait Fletcher

                                                       

Kirsten Foe

                                                       

Kiralee Hayashi

                                                       

Cassidy Vick Hice

                                                       

Michael Hilow

                                                       

Casey O’Neill

                                                       

Ryan Sturz

                                                       

Trampas Thompson

                                                       

Cody Thornbury

                                                       

Kyle Weishaar

 

TRANSPORTATION

Transportation Coordinator                     

Dusty Saunders

Transportation Captains                          

Chad S. Moore

                                                       

Steve Rawson

Transportation Captain (WA)                    

Ronnie King

DOT                                                  

Steven Saunders

Picture Car Captain                               

Patrick Peña

Drivers                                              

Joe Auger

                                                       

Hector M. Gonzalez

                                                       

Heriberto Osorio

                                                       

José Sanchez

                                                       

Reese Lane

                                                       

John “JJ” Jordan

                                                       

Mary Fritts

                                                       

Phil Balani

                                                       

Mark J. Quinn

                                                       

Martin Tajra

                                                       

Mike Santana

                                                       

Bryan Cawthon

                                                       

Sammy Danielsen

                                                       

Harold Bud Lacy

                                                       

Mike Phillips

                                                       

Jerry Shore

                                                       

Glen Walker

                                                       

Richard Vestal

                                                       

Ric Wiley

                                                       

Devon Moore

                                                       

Randy Werner

                                                       

Steve DeLeon

                                                       

Gary Watts

Lunchbox Driver                                   

Justin Howard

Camera Car Drivers                               

Byron Carter

                                                       

Lyle Christensen

Water Truck Driver                                

Ricardo Sepulveda

Drivers (WA)                                       

Jim Charleston

                                                       

Robert Mair

                                                       

David Anderson

                                                       

Chester Sohn

                                                       

Jeannie McCarthy

                                                       

Jimmy Hicks

                                                       

Bill McCarthy

                                                       

Diana Yarborough

                                                       

Leslie Church

                                                       

Rick Wiley

                                                       

Grady Hughes

                                                       

Ian Savage

                                                       

Herman Esau

 

VIDEO

Video Assist                                        

R. Scott Lawrence

 

VISUAL EFFECTS

VFX                                                  

Pierre Buffin

                                                       

Stephane Vogel

                                                       

Robert Schajer

                                                       

Coline Six

                                                       

India Osborne

                                                       

David Lynch

                                                     

Noriko Miyakawa

 

TM and ©2017 Showtime Networks Inc. All rights reserved. Permission granted for newspaper, magazine, television and radio reproduction by the recipient in the United States solely in connection with press regarding the subject program. All other use without the express written consent of Showtime Networks Inc. in each instance is expressly prohibited. SHOWTIME is a registered trademark of Showtime Networks Inc., a CBS Company. “Twin Peaks”: ©Twin Peaks Productions, Inc. All rights reserved.

 

 

*Returning to the world of Twin Peaks

 ____________________

 

PART 1:

Part 1

Director: David Lynch

Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch

 

SYNOPSIS:

My log has a message for you.

 

 

PART 2:

Part 2

Director: David Lynch

Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch

 

SYNOPSIS:

The stars turn and a time presents itself.

 

PART 3:

Part 3

Director: David Lynch

Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch

 

SYNOPSIS:

Call for help.

 

PART 4:

Part 4

Director: David Lynch

Writers: Mark Frost & David Lynch

 

SYNOPSIS:

…brings back some memories.

 

CONTACTS

 

TWIN PEAKS

An 18-Part Limited Event Series

 

PUBLICITY

 

EAST COAST

 

Amanda Cary

212-708-1593

amanda.cary@showtime.net

 

WEST COAST

 

Nicole Elice

310-234-5218 

nicole.elice@showtime.net

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

 

AnaMaria DaVeiga

310.234.5272

anamaria.daveiga@showtime.net

 

SHO.com/pressonline

 __________


DEVELOPMENT

 

Directed entirely by David Lynch, the new SHOWTIME limited event series picks up twenty-five years after the inhabitants of a quaint northwestern town were stunned by the shocking murder of their homecoming queen Laura Palmer.

A quarter of a century later, the story continues...

The 18-hour limited event series will debut with a two-hour premiere on Sunday, May 21 at 9 p.m. ET/PT. Immediately following the premiere, SHOWTIME subscribers will have access to the third and fourth hours, exclusively across the SHOWTIME streaming service, SHOWTIME ANYTIME® and SHOWTIME ON DEMAND®. In its second week, TWIN PEAKS will air the third and fourth hours back-to-back on the linear network, starting at 9 p.m. ET/PT, followed by one-hour episodes in subsequent weeks. The announcement was made today by David Nevins, President and CEO, Showtime Networks Inc. at the 2017 Television Critics Association Winter Press Tour.

TWIN PEAKS is written and executive produced by series creators David Lynch and Mark Frost, and is executive produced by Sabrina S. Sutherland.

Press:

Amanda Cary
212-708-1593
amanda.cary@showtime.net

Nicole Elice
310-234-5218
nicole.elice@showtime.net

 

Photo:

Sara Kestlinger
212-708-1650
sara.kestlinger@showtime.net